Monday, December 29, 2008

i dunno what to say

Went Pavilion with 2 fattys =) Little Justin and my buff boyfriend.

Picked small fatty from his house then brought him to KFC for lunch. Then walked a bit.. then went Fish Spa.

Justin laughed a lot and dare not sink in his leg until I told him to try the smaller fishes. And I tried the medium sized ones.. I dun like it.. cause i can feel them biting me instead of nibbling..

He feels more comfortable with the not so many fishes zone.

Pavilion Fish Spa not so worth it cause alot customer so basically the fishes are all well fed so by the time u dip in your feet they are already full so less amount of dead skin is being removed. Hence I think MV one is better lor!


But the view is not bad lah.. at least doesn't feel so indoor...



I tell you hor he's quite good at posing lor while the older cousin sister dont even know where's her best angle.. [omg pimple scars are not fading awayyyy!!]



I like his skin lah.. super smooth! Smoother than my hand - with a million layers of lotion and cream =.= Damn jealous lor.. so unfair

But a bit potong stim also lor! [actually very potong!!] Dad called me every 15 mins, then after one very annoyed reply from me.. he called me every one hour ZZZZZZZZZZZZZ..... Damn no mood edi.. after Beverly Hill Chihuahua we went home. Didn't even see anything, what more purchase... But the show is nice lor




Nah Angela, I wore this last Sunday



With this hair band =)




And my white shoe. Chea Nyee said I look very holy that day. And I tell you hor, I feel glorious and my surrounding like more shiny wan lor when stand under sunlight.. like those "angels" you see on TV.. HAHAAA...

I miss you alot lor!! Church is so different without you. =(






YEAY AWANA PENANG AND LANGKAWI IN 2 DAYS!!!!!

I'll be cutting my hair tomorrow. Birdie said he prefers me to perm the lower part of my hair.. loose curls, and he don't mind paying for me. But i think i prefer dying my hair more..

His sister is back. Kinda nervous also lor.. I heard his sister quite fierce wan.. but not as fierce as him lah.






You know, I used to ooo and AAhhhh at those girls who carry luxury handbags, like Louis Vuitton, Coach, Gucci, Prada to name a few.

Often I wonder where these people get all the cash.. swipe card also have to pay the bank lah...takan these people all so siao swipe card then the rest of the month tighten the belt meh? I will not do that lor!

Until I found this blog.

And now, I always look at those bags and look down a bit on those people lor.. [of cuz unless tht bag really look damn different lah] want high class then high class all the way lah why buy replica wor omg.. cannot afford then dun act high class lor...


2 comments:

Deng, the very eveel genius said...

You know, I used to just ignore those girls who carry luxury handbags, like Louis Vuitton, Coach, Gucci, Prada to name a few.

Often I wonder where these people get all the cash.. boyfriend maybe? I will not do that lor! If by themselves okay la. Women should be financially independent ma. So it won't feel as if what they buy for you is actually theirs.

Deng, the very eveel genius said...

Nice dress by the way. But why the headband the knot in the middle ah?