Friday, September 26, 2008

I'm not officially welcomed.. how?

I like my blog layout. The Birdie look so cute HAHAHHAAAA.....

Oh. I have a situation here, which I dare not tell my dad yet. I might not be able to sit for this December's ACCA exam =S


You see hor, there's few ways to apply as an ACCA student. Firstly of course, paperworks. You can choose to submit your Pitman/City and Guilds Certs or LCCI Diploma or STPM or CAT or A-Levels or the Mature Student Entry Route, then the money *kah-ching*... I chose to use my Pitman certs.



Then I got this letter approx 3 weeks after submission..



What do you mean UNABLE TO FINALISE THE INITIAL REGISTRATION PROCESS?!?!
BEING CONSIDERED BY OUR ACCREDITATION TEAM?!?! WHAT FOR?!?!

Damn panic lor!!!! But 2 weeks later.. I got this:-




See the word Welcome Pack? According to my friend/classmate lar, it consist of your ID card and etc.. and one more most important thing... THE EXAM REGISTRATION FORM!!!!

[Each ACCA forms has a code number or serial number so they will only give each applicant one set of form.]

Later. FYI registration close on the 6th of Oct 2008. If the so-called welcome pack arrive no earlier than the 6th.... I'm doomed!! My lecturer said can register online. In another word, pay using credit card. My father is a cash-man so.. *tet* tak boleh pakai!! Moreover he had already prepared the cheque.. =(

Things would become even more worse if the ACCA HQ in KL were to tell me "oh no, we dont have extra forms. have to wait for your package...if it arrive late then sit for ur exam next year"

Dang you man I'm not gonna sit for my exam next year...

Anyway I think I'm going to sign the SC's contract tmr.. OMG I am so fickle minded!!!




2 comments:

Deng, the very eveel genius said...

Just work only la. I'm sure you can take a couple of hours out from your day to work, then go back studying ma. That's if your package comes in time la.

-Littlenicky- said...

in my plan hor, every 6 mths take 3 subjects (total 14 papers).. clear all papers in 2.5yrs

if package comes late hor, means im delaying my plan... take one year to complete 3 papers.. I can only pass my ACCA when im 23.. damn pathetic wan lor.

thats why have to be very nerdy liao now.. thats why i think so much bout the work lor...